Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Country House Furniture (Allegan, MI) in South Haven, MI. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
AR Availability
Bed Size
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Lamp Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Rug Special Feature
Bed Style
Table Shape
Piece Count
-
Original price $168.99Original price $168.99 - Original price $168.99Original price $168.99Current price $129.99$129.99 - $129.99Current price $129.99| /
Bachard Wall Decor
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableThis wall decor is an inviting take on texture. Contrasting neutral hues add a chic flair to the woven geometric design. Stunning in its simplicity...
View full detailsOriginal price $168.99Original price $168.99 - Original price $168.99Original price $168.99Current price $129.99$129.99 - $129.99Current price $129.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $220.99Original price $220.99 - Original price $220.99Original price $220.99Current price $169.99$169.99 - $169.99Current price $169.99| /
Bakersboro Table Lamp
Ashley FurnitureThe lighter side of traditional style. We love how the sheer simplicity of this lamp's clear fluted glass infused with subtle goldtone flecks creat...
View full detailsOriginal price $220.99Original price $220.99 - Original price $220.99Original price $220.99Current price $169.99$169.99 - $169.99Current price $169.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $337.99Original price $337.99 - Original price $337.99Original price $337.99Current price $259.99$259.99 - $259.99Current price $259.99| /
Baldridge Printer Stand
Ashley FurnitureLeaning toward a casually cool look with a touch of rustic industrial flair? This printer stand takes a fresh stance on style. Two smooth-gliding d...
View full detailsOriginal price $337.99Original price $337.99 - Original price $337.99Original price $337.99Current price $259.99$259.99 - $259.99Current price $259.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $480.99Original price $480.99 - Original price $480.99Original price $480.99Current price $369.99$369.99 - $369.99Current price $369.99| /
Bales Accent Chair
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableBe bold with a modern take on seating. Modular and armless, this accent chair carries a checkered taupe upholstery neutral enough to fit in any sty...
View full detailsOriginal price $480.99Original price $480.99 - Original price $480.99Original price $480.99Current price $369.99$369.99 - $369.99Current price $369.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $571.99Original price $571.99 - Original price $571.99Original price $571.99Current price $439.99$439.99 - $439.99Current price $439.99| /
Bandon Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureIndulge in attainable, top-of-the-line luxury. With this oversized accent ottoman, you can outfit your home in ultra-sleek style. Genuine leather u...
View full detailsOriginal price $571.99Original price $571.99 - Original price $571.99Original price $571.99Current price $439.99$439.99 - $439.99Current price $439.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $363.99 - Original price $532.99Original price $363.99 - Original price $532.99Original price $363.99$279.99 - $409.99$279.99 - $409.99Current price $279.99| /
Baretton Accent Coffee Table
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableArtful. Sculptural. Stylish. All are apt descriptions of this accent cocktail table. Crafted with stunning marble in varying neutral tones, it offe...
View full detailsOriginal price $363.99 - Original price $532.99Original price $363.99 - Original price $532.99Original price $363.99$279.99 - $409.99$279.99 - $409.99Current price $279.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $90.99Original price $90.99 - Original price $90.99Original price $90.99Current price $69.99$69.99 - $69.99Current price $69.99| /
Barlee Sculpture (Set of 2)
Ashley FurnitureThis sculpture brings contemporary art full circle. Interlocking metal rings in a black finish add an art gallery touch for a console table, booksh...
View full detailsOriginal price $90.99Original price $90.99 - Original price $90.99Original price $90.99Current price $69.99$69.99 - $69.99Current price $69.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $259.99Original price $259.99 - Original price $259.99Original price $259.99Current price $199.99$199.99 - $199.99Current price $199.99| /
Zalemont Accent Table
Ashley FurnitureThis accent table puts a new twist on vintage casual. Its brown finish is delightfully distressed, drawing attention to the saw mark planks arrange...
View full detailsOriginal price $259.99Original price $259.99 - Original price $259.99Original price $259.99Current price $199.99$199.99 - $199.99Current price $199.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $1,182.99Original price $1,182.99 - Original price $1,182.99Original price $1,182.99Current price $909.99$909.99 - $909.99Current price $909.99| /
Zadilyn 72" TV Stand with Electric Fireplace
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableNostalgic style, retooled for today’s trends. This TV stand with electric fireplace puts an elevated twist on mod aesthetics. Its warm brown tones ...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,182.99Original price $1,182.99 - Original price $1,182.99Original price $1,182.99Current price $909.99$909.99 - $909.99Current price $909.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $597.99Original price $597.99 - Original price $597.99Original price $597.99Current price $459.99$459.99 - $459.99Current price $459.99| /
Zadilyn 72" TV Stand
Ashley Furniture3D AvailableNostalgic style, retooled for today’s trends. This TV stand puts an elevated twist on mod aesthetics. Its warm brown tones reflect the mid-century ...
View full detailsOriginal price $597.99Original price $597.99 - Original price $597.99Original price $597.99Current price $459.99$459.99 - $459.99Current price $459.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $597.99Original price $597.99 - Original price $597.99Original price $597.99Current price $459.99$459.99 - $459.99Current price $459.99| /
Yadiel Accent Mirror
Ashley FurnitureCharming as a casual or modern accent, this mirror takes your wall decor to new levels of chic. Its wood frame, in a versatile brown finish, lends ...
View full detailsOriginal price $597.99Original price $597.99 - Original price $597.99Original price $597.99Current price $459.99$459.99 - $459.99Current price $459.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $285.99Original price $285.99 - Original price $285.99Original price $285.99Current price $219.99$219.99 - $219.99Current price $219.99| /
Wylander Wall Art
Ashley FurnitureThis wall art brings a fresh and comforting feel to modern spaces. Flowing brushstrokes in serene shades of tan, brown, gray, and ivory create an a...
View full detailsOriginal price $285.99Original price $285.99 - Original price $285.99Original price $285.99Current price $219.99$219.99 - $219.99Current price $219.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $415.99Original price $415.99 - Original price $415.99Original price $415.99Current price $319.99$319.99 - $319.99Current price $319.99| /
Wychworth Accent Chair
Ashley FurnitureThis accent chair is an easygoing beauty. Its sleek rocking chair profile with solid wood legs is perfect for living rooms, nurseries or any space ...
View full detailsOriginal price $415.99Original price $415.99 - Original price $415.99Original price $415.99Current price $319.99$319.99 - $319.99Current price $319.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $207.99Original price $207.99 - Original price $207.99Original price $207.99Current price $159.99$159.99 - $159.99Current price $159.99| /
Wyattford Table Lamp
Ashley FurnitureThis table lamp takes contemporary style to new heights. An elegant teardrop silhouette and a textured speckle finish make it all the more stunning...
View full detailsOriginal price $207.99Original price $207.99 - Original price $207.99Original price $207.99Current price $159.99$159.99 - $159.99Current price $159.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $259.99Original price $259.99 - Original price $259.99Original price $259.99Current price $199.99$199.99 - $199.99Current price $199.99| /
Wrightmund Accent Mirror
Ashley FurnitureLighten the mood of your living space. Dazzling with its layered sunburst-style frame, this accent mirror serves as a striking focal point for wall...
View full detailsOriginal price $259.99Original price $259.99 - Original price $259.99Original price $259.99Current price $199.99$199.99 - $199.99Current price $199.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $1,182.99Original price $1,182.99 - Original price $1,182.99Original price $1,182.99Current price $909.99$909.99 - $909.99Current price $909.99| /
Wrenridge Accent Cabinet
Ashley FurnitureVersatile style teams up with must-have storage space. An elevated approach to the everyday, this accent cabinet is invitingly chic in a gray-brown...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,182.99Original price $1,182.99 - Original price $1,182.99Original price $1,182.99Current price $909.99$909.99 - $909.99Current price $909.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $207.99Original price $207.99 - Original price $207.99Original price $207.99Current price $159.99$159.99 - $159.99Current price $159.99| /
Worthner Wall Art
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Stormy weather has never looked better. This wall art is marvelously moody, with a seascape design in shades of gray, white and tan. Can’t you just...
View full detailsOriginal price $207.99Original price $207.99 - Original price $207.99Original price $207.99Current price $159.99$159.99 - $159.99Current price $159.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $220.99 - Original price $467.99Original price $220.99 - Original price $467.99Original price $220.99$169.99 - $359.99$169.99 - $359.99Current price $169.99| /
Worthley Washable Area Rug
Ashley FurnitureImpress with contemporary cool character. This rug welcomes visitors with subtle stripes and soft faux fur underfoot, while its neutral gray is an ...
View full detailsOriginal price $220.99 - Original price $467.99Original price $220.99 - Original price $467.99Original price $220.99$169.99 - $359.99$169.99 - $359.99Current price $169.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $77.99 - Original price $103.99Original price $77.99 - Original price $103.99Original price $77.99$59.99 - $79.99$59.99 - $79.99Current price $59.99| /
Woody Vase
Ashley FurnitureDrawing from trendy vintage aesthetics, this vase is a masterful blend of classic form and contemporary artistry. The metallic hammered look takes ...
View full detailsOriginal price $77.99 - Original price $103.99Original price $77.99 - Original price $103.99Original price $77.99$59.99 - $79.99$59.99 - $79.99Current price $59.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $636.99Original price $636.99 - Original price $636.99Original price $636.99Current price $489.99$489.99 - $489.99Current price $489.99| /
Wolbert 7'8" x 10' Area Rug
Ashley FurnitureGround your space in serene style with the abstract flair of this area rug. Its simple hand tufted design has an abstract flair, incorporating a su...
View full detailsOriginal price $636.99Original price $636.99 - Original price $636.99Original price $636.99Current price $489.99$489.99 - $489.99Current price $489.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $298.99Original price $298.99 - Original price $298.99Original price $298.99Current price $229.99$229.99 - $229.99Current price $229.99| /
Wolbert 5' x 7' Area Rug
Ashley FurnitureGround your space in serene style with the abstract flair of this area rug. Its simple hand tufted design has an abstract flair, incorporating a su...
View full detailsOriginal price $298.99Original price $298.99 - Original price $298.99Original price $298.99Current price $229.99$229.99 - $229.99Current price $229.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $675.99 - Original price $1,143.99Original price $675.99 - Original price $1,143.99Original price $675.99$519.99 - $879.99$519.99 - $879.99Current price $519.99| /
Wimney Rug
Ashley FurnitureExperience traditional style made modern. Beautifully crafted with wool, this rug creates a soft, textured feel underfoot. What’s more, its muted p...
View full detailsOriginal price $675.99 - Original price $1,143.99Original price $675.99 - Original price $1,143.99Original price $675.99$519.99 - $879.99$519.99 - $879.99Current price $519.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $142.99Original price $142.99 - Original price $142.99Original price $142.99Current price $109.99$109.99 - $109.99Current price $109.99| /
Wimner Table Lamp
Ashley FurnitureLight up your life and illuminate your comfy decor with this casually cool table lamp. Bathed in a warm oil-rubbed bronze-tone finish, it creates a...
View full detailsOriginal price $142.99Original price $142.99 - Original price $142.99Original price $142.99Current price $109.99$109.99 - $109.99Current price $109.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $207.99Original price $207.99 - Original price $207.99Original price $207.99Current price $159.99$159.99 - $159.99Current price $159.99| /
Wimner Floor Lamp
Ashley FurnitureLight up your life and illuminate your comfy decor with this casually cool floor lamp. Bathed in a warm oil-rubbed bronze-tone finish, it creates a...
View full detailsOriginal price $207.99Original price $207.99 - Original price $207.99Original price $207.99Current price $159.99$159.99 - $159.99Current price $159.99| /SALE SALE
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Country House Furniture (Allegan, MI) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.