Ashley Furniture
Shop Ashley at Country House Furniture (Allegan, MI) in South Haven, MI. Ashley is one of the largest furniture brands in the country, covering every major room — sofas, sectionals, and recliners for the living room; bedroom sets and beds; dining tables and chairs; mattresses; and home accents. Style ranges from contemporary to farmhouse to traditional, with sub-lines including Signature Design, Benchcraft, and Millennium for specialized collections. Quality construction at accessible prices makes Ashley a reliable starting point for almost any room. Have questions? visit our showroom or check out our financing options available.
Refine
view allType
AR Availability
Color
Consumer Assembly
Top Products
Material
Power
Product Video
Shipping
Style
Sub Brand
Lamp Type
Dining Table Height
Product Theme
Rug Special Feature
Bed Style
Table Shape
-
Original price $103.99Original price $103.99 - Original price $103.99Original price $103.99Current price $79.99$79.99 - $79.99Current price $79.99| /
Janmour Table Clock (Set of 2)
Ashley FurnitureThis table clock is a contemporary take on classic function. Made with black marble, it brings an elevated feel to tabletops and decorative display...
View full detailsOriginal price $103.99Original price $103.99 - Original price $103.99Original price $103.99Current price $79.99$79.99 - $79.99Current price $79.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $636.99Original price $636.99 - Original price $636.99Original price $636.99Current price $489.99$489.99 - $489.99Current price $489.99| /
Jasmine Peaks Chair
Ashley FurnitureThis stunning chair leaves a lasting impression. Its cozy cushions, chic coal-colored upholstery and striking nailhead trim are a perfect blend of ...
View full detailsOriginal price $636.99Original price $636.99 - Original price $636.99Original price $636.99Current price $489.99$489.99 - $489.99Current price $489.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $740.99Original price $740.99 - Original price $740.99Original price $740.99Current price $569.99$569.99 - $569.99Current price $569.99| /
Jasmine Peaks Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureThis stunning loveseat leaves a lasting impression. Its cozy cushions, chic coal-colored upholstery and striking nailhead trim are a perfect blend ...
View full detailsOriginal price $740.99Original price $740.99 - Original price $740.99Original price $740.99Current price $569.99$569.99 - $569.99Current price $569.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $324.99Original price $324.99 - Original price $324.99Original price $324.99Current price $249.99$249.99 - $249.99Current price $249.99| /
Jasmine Peaks Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureThis stunning ottoman leaves a lasting impression. Its cozy cushion and chic coal-colored upholstery are a perfect blend of comfort and contemporar...
View full detailsOriginal price $324.99Original price $324.99 - Original price $324.99Original price $324.99Current price $249.99$249.99 - $249.99Current price $249.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $2,365.99Original price $2,365.99 - Original price $2,365.99Original price $2,365.99Current price $1,819.99$1,819.99 - $1,819.99Current price $1,819.99| /
Gruaro Power Reclining Loveseat with Console
Ashley FurnitureNew Product - Professional Photography Coming Soon
Specifications Dimensions 77''W x 41''D x 43''H Weight 271.0lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Leather Match Lifestyle Contempora...
View full detailsOriginal price $2,365.99Original price $2,365.99 - Original price $2,365.99Original price $2,365.99Current price $1,819.99$1,819.99 - $1,819.99Current price $1,819.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $831.99Original price $831.99 - Original price $831.99Original price $831.99Current price $639.99$639.99 - $639.99Current price $639.99| /
Jasmine Peaks Sofa
Ashley FurnitureThis stunning sofa leaves a lasting impression. Its cozy cushions, chic coal-colored upholstery and striking nailhead trim are a perfect blend of c...
View full detailsOriginal price $831.99Original price $831.99 - Original price $831.99Original price $831.99Current price $639.99$639.99 - $639.99Current price $639.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $948.99Original price $948.99 - Original price $948.99Original price $948.99Current price $729.99$729.99 - $729.99Current price $729.99| /
Karinne Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureCraving casual refinement? This loveseat has you covered. Its decidedly contemporary frame cradles sizable cushions in an ultra-soft neutral hue, l...
View full detailsOriginal price $948.99Original price $948.99 - Original price $948.99Original price $948.99Current price $729.99$729.99 - $729.99Current price $729.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $441.99Original price $441.99 - Original price $441.99Original price $441.99Current price $339.99$339.99 - $339.99Current price $339.99| /
Karinne Oversized Accent Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureCraving casual refinement? This oversized accent ottoman has you covered. Its decidedly contemporary frame is covered in an ultra-soft neutral hue,...
View full detailsOriginal price $441.99Original price $441.99 - Original price $441.99Original price $441.99Current price $339.99$339.99 - $339.99Current price $339.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $805.99Original price $805.99 - Original price $805.99Original price $805.99Current price $619.99$619.99 - $619.99Current price $619.99| /
Karinne Oversized Chair
Ashley FurnitureCraving casual refinement? This oversized chair has you covered. The decidedly contemporary frame cradles sizable cushions in an ultra-soft neutral...
View full detailsOriginal price $805.99Original price $805.99 - Original price $805.99Original price $805.99Current price $619.99$619.99 - $619.99Current price $619.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $1,039.99Original price $1,039.99 - Original price $1,039.99Original price $1,039.99Current price $799.99$799.99 - $799.99Current price $799.99| /
Karinne Sofa
Ashley FurnitureCraving casual refinement? This sofa has you covered. Its decidedly contemporary frame cradles sizable cushions in an ultra-soft neutral hue, light...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,039.99Original price $1,039.99 - Original price $1,039.99Original price $1,039.99Current price $799.99$799.99 - $799.99Current price $799.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $1,065.99Original price $1,065.99 - Original price $1,065.99Original price $1,065.99Current price $819.99$819.99 - $819.99Current price $819.99| /
Revived and Restored Power Lift Recliner
Ashley FurnitureSpecifications Dimensions 47''W x 41''D x 42''H Weight 156.0lbs. Brand Name Signature Design by Ashley® Material Fabric Lifestyle Traditional Shade...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,065.99Original price $1,065.99 - Original price $1,065.99Original price $1,065.99Current price $819.99$819.99 - $819.99Current price $819.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $1,039.99Original price $1,039.99 - Original price $1,039.99Original price $1,039.99Current price $799.99$799.99 - $799.99Current price $799.99| /
Whitmore Manor Loveseat
Ashley FurnitureSpecifications Dimensions 70''W x 45''D x 41''H Weight 145.0lbs. Brand Name Benchcraft® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Shade Dark UPC 24052...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,039.99Original price $1,039.99 - Original price $1,039.99Original price $1,039.99Current price $799.99$799.99 - $799.99Current price $799.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $298.99Original price $298.99 - Original price $298.99Original price $298.99Current price $229.99$229.99 - $229.99Current price $229.99| /
Whitmore Manor Ottoman
Ashley FurnitureSpecifications Dimensions 43''W x 24''D x 19''H Weight 36.0lbs. Brand Name Benchcraft® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Shade Dark UPC 240529...
View full detailsOriginal price $298.99Original price $298.99 - Original price $298.99Original price $298.99Current price $229.99$229.99 - $229.99Current price $229.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $818.99Original price $818.99 - Original price $818.99Original price $818.99Current price $629.99$629.99 - $629.99Current price $629.99| /
Whitmore Manor Oversized Chair
Ashley FurnitureSpecifications Dimensions 50''W x 45''D x 41''H Weight 122.0lbs. Brand Name Benchcraft® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Shade Dark UPC 24052...
View full detailsOriginal price $818.99Original price $818.99 - Original price $818.99Original price $818.99Current price $629.99$629.99 - $629.99Current price $629.99| /SALE SALE -
Original price $1,143.99Original price $1,143.99 - Original price $1,143.99Original price $1,143.99Current price $879.99$879.99 - $879.99Current price $879.99| /
Whitmore Manor Sofa
Ashley FurnitureSpecifications Dimensions 95''W x 45''D x 41''H Weight 191.0lbs. Brand Name Benchcraft® Material Fabric Lifestyle Contemporary Shade Dark UPC 24052...
View full detailsOriginal price $1,143.99Original price $1,143.99 - Original price $1,143.99Original price $1,143.99Current price $879.99$879.99 - $879.99Current price $879.99| /SALE SALE
Ashley Furniture — Frequently Asked Questions
Does Country House Furniture (Allegan, MI) carry Ashley Furniture?
Yes. We're proud to carry Ashley Furniture — furniture and mattresses for every room in the home — and you'll find its current lineup right here in this collection.
What is Ashley Furniture known for?
Ashley Furniture is recognized for furniture and mattresses for every room in the home, with a focus on balancing style, everyday comfort, and long-term durability so the pieces hold up to real life.
Is Ashley Furniture a good brand?
Ashley Furniture is a well-established, widely trusted name — one reason we stock it. The best way to judge fit is to browse this collection and compare the pieces against what you're looking for; contact us if you'd like our take.
Does Ashley Furniture come with a warranty?
Yes — Ashley Furniture products are backed by the manufacturer's warranty, which covers defects for a period that varies by item. Keep your receipt as proof of purchase and contact us if you ever need to start a claim.
Do you deliver and finance Ashley Furniture products?
Yes on both. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, and we deliver throughout our service area — see our shipping & delivery policy or contact us for a quote.
What if my Ashley Furniture item arrives damaged?
Note it on the delivery paperwork, take a few photos, and contact us right away. We'll work with you and Ashley Furniture to arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.